Home Page      |     Wrestlers' Corner      |     THE STORE     |         Camps     |         Personal Training     |     Contact Us

Results Page

2012-13 Results


Big Walnut Duals, Dec 8





2012 Ohio High School State Tournament Page

Includes:


Special Interview video with Athletics Counselor Dr. Chris Stankovhich

The Road to State (feature)

PIctures from State (coming soon)

Elite Coach Feature

Results

...And much more!



2011-12 In-Season Results


2012 Brakeman Report


2011-12 Central District Composite Schedule Page


2011-12 Composite Schedule (pdf)


2011 Medina Results Page (includes analysis of Medina Champs in regard to Brakeman Report)

Article: State Champ Jacob Danishek gains weight and goes for the gold.





2010-11 In-Season Results

2011 Ohio High School State Tournament Results Page



2010-11 Central District Composite Schedule Page

2010-11 Composite Schedule (pdf)

Sectional Tournament Assignments

2010 Medina Results Page

2009-10 In-Season Results


2010 Ohio High School State Tournament Page

Includes interview with nationally ranked Josh Demas; Wadsworth Coach John Gramuglia; and Sports Psychologist Dr. Stankovich

Central District Composite Schedule and Results Page


Medina Results Page


Ken Ash Invitational (Licking Heights), Dec 5 2009


Olentangy Invitational (Olentangy HS), Dec 5 2009



2009-10 In-Season Youth Results


Warren Youth Tournament (OH), Dec 13 2009

Warren Youth Tournament (OH), Jan 17, 2010


Fall 2009 Results


Cliff Keen Nationals, (PA), 11/15/09


Pirate Open (Cardington, OH), 11/01/09



Viking Open (Huntington, IN), 10/25/09 (Border Wars Qualifier)



Spring 2009 Results

USA Wrestling:
Freestyle State Championships, 6/13/09

Greco State Championships, 6/6/09

Sombo State Championships, 6/6/09

Lakota East Qualifier (5/30/09) Results

Kids State Championships (5/16/09) Results

Stebbins Qualifier (5/16/09) Results

Copley Qualifier (5/09/09) Results

Oregon Clay Qualifier (5/02/09) Results

Elyria Qualifier (4/17/09) Results

Dayton Carroll Qualifier (4/04/09) Results

Delta Qualifier (3/28/09) Results


USA Central Regional Results, May 22-24

Greco Roman Results


Freestyle Results



Open Tournaments:


Circleville/Zane Trace Duals (5/16/09)

Ohio Tournament of Champions (4/25/09)



2008-09 In Season Results



Ohio High School State Tournament Results


Colin Palmer wins 4th title


Phillips wins at 171


Junior High State Championships


Full Results


Two-Time Champions: Jered Cortez, Bo Jordan, Jo Jo Tayse, and Tournament MVW, Stephen Myers.



Grade School State Championships

Results by Division

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Attack System Academy    :     Results     :     Club Simpson     :     DVD's     :     Coaches' Page     :     About Randy
Randyswrestlingsite.com © 2013 | TRAIN HARD. TRAIN RIGHT